Committee & Officials

Committee

  • President

    Hugh Porter MBE

  • Chairman

    John Ireson

  • Vice Chair

    Phil Metcalfe

  • Secretary

    Ros Clitheroe

  • Treasurer

    Mark Primmer

  • Welfare Officer

    Natalie Lovell

  • Junior Rep

    Vacant

  • Webmaster

    Simon Fielding

  • Youth Rep

    Olly Ward

  • Welfare Officer

    Simon Brooke

  • Committee Member

    Ian Horton

  • Committee Member

    Sally Ward

  • Newsletter Editor

    Dave Brookes

  • Cyclo Cross Secretary

    Phil Metcalfe

  • Handicap & Time Trial Secretary

    Mark Spruce

  • Media Secretary

    Dave Brookes

  • Mountain Bike Secretary

    Vacant

  • Road Race Secretary

    John Ireson

  • Youth Development Officer

    Vacant

  • Social Secretary

    Vacant

  • Equipment Secretary

    Lee Ward

  • Track League Secretary

    Shaun Mason

  • Membership Secretary

    Debbie Lewis

  • Track Secretary

    Shaun Mason

  • Audax Secretary

    Chris James

  • Trophy Secretary

    Sally Ward

  • Circuit Race Secretary

    Vacant

  • Clothing Secretary

    Charlotte Downing

WWCC Ambassadors

  • Andy Tennant

  • Hugh Porter MBE

  • Stuart Dangerfield

Life Members

  • Alan Garner

  • Margaret Aspey

  • Robin Kyte

  • Ron Moule

  • Stuart Dangerfield

  • Andrew Tennant

  • Anne Garner

  • Eric Millington

  • Ernie Wallbank

  • Hugh Porter MBE

  • Jake Brown

  • June Southall

Vice Presidents

  • Susan Ruston

  • Alan Cooper

  • Alison Cooper

  • Bernard Jones

  • Craig Ansell

  • Gordon Jones

  • Jane Kyte

  • John Ruston

  • Paul Wedge

  • Peter Cole

  • Phil Metcalfe

  • Ron Ansell

Honorary Members

  • Keith Hobson

  • Shaun Mason

  • Alastair Bacon

  • Anita Lonsborough MBE

  • Sally Ward

Club Officials

  • BCF Delegate

    Austin Jones

  • BCF Delegate

    Phil Metcalfe

  • BCF Delegate

    Robin Kyte

  • Coach Co-ordinator

    Sally Ward

  • Handicapper

    Mark Spruce

  • Timekeeper

    Alison Cooper

  • Timekeeper

    Pete Hartill

  • Auditor

    Dougie Jones

  • Auditor

    Ian Tennant

Club Coaches

  • Mike Haywood

  • Sally Ward

  • Shaun Mason

  • Tom White

  • Alistair Bacon (Assistant Coach)

  • Barry Beaumont

  • Dave White

  • John Ireson

  • Karl Ward

  • Lee Ward

  • Lucy McNeil Briggs

  • Mark Byard

  • Mark Lewis

  • Matt Cullis

  • Michael Cosnett